Thank You to Our Supporters

We gratefully acknowledge those who have generously supported the Friends of Menucha Foundation

Donors
November 2018 – December 2019

Adelman, Mara
Ahern, David
AmazonSmile Foundation
Anderson, Lorraine
Anonymous
Bates, Luke and Leslie Hanson
Battee, Annie
Bell, Fontaine and Ellen
Bella, Rick and Hillary
Bellamy and Son Paving
Bellamy, Dan
Bergdorf, Suellen
Birnie, Cam and Midge
Blum, Bob and Carol Black
Branchflower, Fredrick and Melanie
Bremner, Rebecca
Brown, Jann
Brown, Rebecca
Brummer, Jeff and Alisa
Bulkley, Bob and Joyce MacWilliamson
Buxton, Zane and Karol
Calderwood, Thomas
Candey, Scott and Nora
Chu, Micah and Foy White Chu
Clark, Barbara
Clark, Jim and Pam Kotila Clark
Clemens, Arlene
Clifford, Terry and Elizabeth
Cohen, Cloie and Joe Simmons
Colasurdo, Christine and Thomas Scanlan
Collison, Eric and Sharon Wyda Collison
Conner, Kit and Liz
Conner’s Heating and Cooling
Cooksey, Mark
Corwin, Raymond and Alice
Crane, Scott and Katie Long
Crowell Jr., John
Curtis, Marilyn
Cusick, Tim and Suzanne
Dale, Sheila
Danielson, Melissa
Deming, Will and Lauren
DeSpain, Becky
Dot Electric
Dubesa, Elaine
DuCharme, Christy
Duffens, Kurt
Ecker, Paul and Beth Essex
Eschen, Nevill
Fales, Donald and Norma
Faries, Charles and Charlotte
Fay, Darlene
Felix, Bruce and Audrey Schindler
Finch, Cindy
Fish, Jerry and Sally
Fisher, Ruth
Fleming, Steven
Food Services of America
Foote, Derek
Foote, Gerry
Friends of the Columbia River Gorge
Gabrielson, Kristin
Garg, Raj and Shelly
Garvin, Roger and Robin
Gloekler, EH and Inga
Goddard, Sandy-Jo
Goertz, Mike and Barbara
Graeub, WC and Joy
Grant, Larry and Kristin Finnegan
Grewe, Chris and Susan
Gurnari, Pamela
Haight, Deborah
Halverson, Brad and Katrina
Halvorsen, Frank and Karen
Hammond, Carl and Peggy
Hampton, David and Carolyn
Hange, Adam
Hattan, Robert
Hauser, Regina and Chris Carson
Hawkins, David
Hedlund, Susan and John Walling
Hill, Kathleen and Shawn
Hill, Kathryn
Historic Springdale Pub & Eatery
Hoder, Kevin and Patty Macfarlane-Hoder
Hortenstine, John and Sara
Hughes, Tom and Gayle
Hunter, Chase
Icenogle, Marlin and Nancy
Jackson, Lois
Jandacek, James
Jenkins, Pam
Jennings, Ben
Jennings, Ronald C
Jensen, John and Emily Jo
Jepsen, Bonnie
Leuthauser, Ann
Leuthauser, John
Lohnes, Dennis and Rebecca
Johnson, Laura
Kates, Kyle and Julie
Kaufman, Murlan and Ginny Bistodeau
Kaye, Ted and Debbie
Kellermann, Jody
Kirkbride, Dale and Carol
Lambertsen, Paul
Lange, Donna
Leamy Printing and Design
Leatherwood, David and Janet
Lee, Rick
Lewis, Linda
Loomis-Malin, Sharon
Lucas, Bob and Linda
Lucas, Fonda
Lumsden Family
Magnuson, Ted and Nancy
Malin, Rich and Sharon
Masterson, Barbara
McAllister, Leslie
McCartney, Ann
McKitrick, Brad and Mary
McNamee, Paula
McSwain, Bob and Cindy
Meihoff, Walt and Jean
Merner, Jack
Merrill, Erich and Laura
Mesirow, Margaret
Milne, Victoria
Mishler, Jerry and Sara Grigsby
Moore, James
Mullen, Dan and Molly Jo
Mullen, Mary
Nadal, Joe and Diana
Nilson, Chris
Novak, Iris
O’Donnell, Jennifer
Olsen, Christine
Oregon Community Foundation, Friends of Menucha Fund
Pacific Office Automation
Parks, Spencer and Sarah van Haeften
Petrie, Eric and Casey
Pittman, Pam
Poindexter, Charles and Ruth
Post, Wes
Priedeman, Gordon and Mary
Primack, Steve and Candace
Pullin, Rosemary
Ramirez, Cirila and Scot Lang
Raponi, Belle
Rasmussen, Chris
Razzano, Chris and Joey
Reedy, Rhonda and Dana
Rounsavell, Dan and Myra
Runkel, Ross
Schwendemann, Connie and Richard Peterson
Sercombe, Tim and Jane Van Boskirk
Sexton, Tom and Debra
Shippy, Keisha
Shively, Willard and Laurna
Shaw, Chuck
Shively, Willard and Laurna
Showalter, Tom and Mary Ellen
Sievert, Jeff and Lori
Simpson, Matt and Linda McNulty
Snodderly, Steve and Lisa
Solomon, Kristin
Spalding, Daniel
Starker, Gayle
Stem, Miriam
Stetson, Dick
Swanson, Bruce and Deborah
Taylor, Inez Briley
Teufel, Judith
The Way Out Inn
Tom Dwyer Automotive Service
Trails End Kettle Corn
Van Delden, Pat and Anja
Vanden Bosch, Peter and Marilyn Howe
Walsh, Jim and Ann
Warren, Shirley
Watkins, Marie
Webster, Matt and Hillary
West, Jackie
West, Jeff and MaryKay
Whittington, Joe and Phyllis
Williams, Julie
Williams, Peter and Aira
Williams, Rich
Withycombe, Kathy
Wolfard, Kathy
Wurm, Emmie
Yoder, Ernie and Jeri
Yoder, Rebekah
Young, June
Ziel, Sharon

Gifts name in memory of:
Bob and Maryhelen Calderwood

Gail Doty Post
Jean Pletcher
Jim Heck
John Morris
Joyce van Haeften
Maggie Rogers
Patsy Ehrman
Tom Withycombe

Gifts made in honor of:
Bob Blum and Carol Black

Laura Merrill
Lauren Deming
Spencer Parks and Sarah van Haeften
Susan J. Russell
The Fantastic Menucha Staff
The Withycombe Family 

Donors and Volunteers
2020

AmazonSmile Foundation
Anonymous
Barr, Don and Edythe
Battee, Annie
Bergdorf, Suellen
Blum, Bob and Carol Black
Bolar, Caroline
Brown, Rebecca
Castles, Pat
Creative Arts Community
Cusick, Tim and Suzanne
Danielson, Melissa
DeSpain, Becky
Edwards, Doug
Fales, Don and Norma
Finch, Cindy
Foote, Derek
Foote, Gerry
Gliebe, Mark
Goertz, Mike and Barbara
Halsey, Dave and Jan
Hampton, David and Carolyn
Heidegger, Jane
Helmer III, John and Jennifer
Hill, Kathryn
Hoder, Kevin and Patty Macfarlane-Hoder
Hughes, Tom and Gayle
Icenogle, Marlin and Nancy
Joiner, Sarah
Lee, Rick
Leuthauser, Ann
Leuthauser, John
Lindbloom, Gordon and Frances Page
Lindsey, Buck and Jenny
Magnuson, Ted and Nancy
McCall, Mac and Carolyn
McSwain, Bob and Cindy
Merrill, Erich and Laura
Mishler, Jerry and Sara Grigsby
Parks, Jessica
Patrick Lumber Company
Pullin, Rosemary
Rasmussen, Chris
Rossmiller, Elaine
Schroder, Krista and Jed
Sercombe, Tim
Shaw, Chuck
Shippy, Keisha
Smith, Sally
Starker, Gayle
Vortriede, Jen and Eric
Wade, Dan
Webb, Cameron
Whittington, Joe and Phyllis
Wilson, Steven and Judy
Wurm, Emmie
Yoder, Ernie and Jeri
Ziel, Sharon

Gifts made in memory of:
Al Leuthauser

Gifts made in honor of:
Chuck Shaw
John Leuthauser

Spencer Parks

Donors to the Revive and Restore Campaign 2020

Aldrich, Greg and Susan
Anonymous (5)
Bailey, Denise
Baker, Janita and Robert
Battee, Annie
Bell, David
Bennett, Susan
Bergdorf, Suellen
Bjerre, Robert and Irma
Blomgren, Doug and Ann Bartsch
Blum, Bob and Carol Black
Boos, Sara
Bowler, Sharon and Norm
Bradley, Colin
Branchflower, Norm and Nancy
Brask, Otto and Minna
Brown, Rebecca
Browne, Bruce
Bulkley, Bob and Joyce MacWilliamson
Burden, Harold
Burgel, Linda
Burroughs, Sandra
Cain, Leonard and Roberta Badger-Cain
Christadelphians
Chu, Micah and Foy White Chu
Clemens, Arlene
Clinical Pastoral Education, Legacy Health Systems
Cohen, Cloie and Joe Simmons
Cone-Jennings Family Reunion
Conlon, Joan
Cook Jr., John
Crane, David and Wendy
Crane, Scott and Katie Long
Creative Arts Community
Crowell Jr., John
Crowell, David and Helen
Cusick, Tim and Suzanne
Deming, Jonathan
Deming, Lauren and Will
Dixon, Leonard
Downie, Nancy A
Dubesa, Elaine
Duke, Norm and Sylvia
Edmonds, Patricia
Edmundson, Morna
Ehrman III, Diane and Joe
Evans, John and Joyce
Fales, Don and Norma
Fay, Darlene
Felix, Bruce and Audrey Schindler
Fessler, Thomas and CIndy
Fish, Jerry and Sally
Fogelquist, Ross
Foote, Derek
Foote, Gerry
Foote, Linda and Steve
Forest Grove High School
Forrester, Kent and Marie
Gloekler, EH and Inga
Goldman, Sachs & Co Matching Gift Program
Growing Towards Wisdom
Haglund Family
Halvorsen, Frank and Karen
Hampton, David and Carolyn
Hansen, Eric
Hardt, Ulrich
Helmstetter, CJ
Hilty, Kendra
Hinman, Heidi
Hoder, Kevin and Patty Macfarlane-Hoder
Hoder, Maurine
Holmquist, Dr. Holmquist
Horst Family
Hughes, Tom and Gayle
Icenogle, Marlin and Nancy
Jackson, Lois
Jennings, Ben
Jennings, Ronald and Marilyn
Jepsen, Bonnie
Jessee, Emily
Joiner, Sarah
Jones, Glenn and Beverly
Kaufman, Murlan and Ginny Bistodeau
Kaye, Ted and Debbie
Kennedy, Gordon
Kimpo, Angie
Kirkbride, Dale and Carol
Kremzar, Lucia
Kurkinen, Tim
Laird, Mary Ellen
Langford, Terry and Thad
Larson, John and Mary
Leader, Janet
Leamy, John and Donna
Leatherwood, David and Janet
Leuthauser, Ann
Leuthauser, John
Lichtenthaler, Eric and Dixie Stevens
Liederkranz
Lindbloom, Gordon and Frances Page
Lindsey, Buck and Jenny
Malone, Wendy J
Marshall, Rev Judy
Marshall, Rev Marshall
Matthews, Tom and Charlotte
Mattson, Alli
McCall, Merritt and Carolyn
McNamee, Paula
McNulty, Joel and Wilma
McSwain, Bob and Cindy
Meabe, Amy
Men’s Spiritual Retreat
Merner, Rev Jack
Merrill, Erich and Laura
Meyer, Lyle and Audrene
Meyn, Mary Anne
Miller, Ken and Anne
Mishler, Jerry and Sara Grigsby
Moments of the Heart Retreat, Jewish Education Services
Mott, Brian
Mullen, Mary
Muyskens Family
Nance, Rev Lori
Neva’s Legacy Fund
Nilsen, Carla and Erik
Nilson, Chris
Norton, Oswald and Rayma
NW Danish Association
Olson, Christine
Oregon Community Foundation
Page, Robina
Paget, John and Toni
Parks, Jean
Parks, Jessica
Parks, Spencer and Sarah van Haeften
Partnership for Safety & Justice
Partnership for Safety and Justice
Penley, Ron and Sally
Perram, Louise
Portland Seminary of George Fox University
Portland Society for Calligraphy
Post, Wes
Powers, Jeannine
Priedeman, Gordon and Mary
Pullin, Rosemary
Purdy, Bruce
Ramirez, Cirila and Scot Lang
Reedville Presbyterian Church
Reedville Presbyterian Church, Rev Jeffery Sievert
Renfrow-Baker, Barbara
Rist, Joshua
Robertson, Doug
Rose City Park Presbyterian Church
Rounsavell, Dan and Myra
Russell, Pamela
Sammons, Chip and Nanita
Scalera, Clark and Carmen Goetschius
Schneider, Camilla
Schultz, Lizann
Schupp, James and Karen
Sefton, Katherine
Serenity in Motion
Severson Family Reunion
Severson, Brandt
Severson, Ellie
Severson, Ralph
Shaw, Chuck
Shively, Willard and Laurna
Simmons, Russ and Delores
Simpson, Matt and Linda McNulty
Spalding, Daniel
Spanier, Cheri
Starker, Gayle
Steelman, Beth and Ben
Stetson, Dick
Stevens, Garrie and Pam Harris
Svaren, Jacqueline
Szabo, Rick and Sonya
Tedrow, Lorraine
Thorsnes, Melinda
Todd, Mari and Richard
Triggs, Thia
Tucker, Tom
University of Portland, Campus Ministry
Urban Spirituality Center, FR James Galluzzo
Vortriede, Jen and Eric
Walker, Benjamin and Shelby
Wall, Paton and Holly
Walsh, Elizabeth and David
Walsh, Jim and Ann
Watts, Laura
Webster, Matt and Hillary
West, Jeff and MaryKay
White, Jocelyn
White, Penny
Williams, Mary Lou
Williams, Rich
Winter, Nancy
Withycombe, Kathy
Wood, Aimee
Wooding, Candy
Wright, Karen
Wurm, Emmie, Paul, Tim, Christie, and Vern
Ziel, Sharon
Zopfi, Steven

Gifts made in memory:
Al Leuthauser
Barbara Purdy
Eleanor Hardt
Gene Alexander
Grace and Julius Meier
John Morris
Matthew McCoy
Our Beloved Maggie Rogers
Pat Ehrman
Walker and Diane Wellford

Gifts made in honor:
Fellow Artists At Summer Retreat
Liederkranz’s Founding Members: John Cobb, Will Elliot, Walt Farrier, Gary Gadwood, Jerry Harris, Wayte Kirchner, Royce Saltzman, Dave Shrader, Lynn Sjolund, Gary St. John, Steve Stone, Robert Trotter, Jim Welty, and Neil Wilson.
Mac and Carolyn McCall
Paul Wurm, former board member
RYLA
Smoking Cessation Group (42 years at Menucha)
The Dinghys Mariners
The Menucha Staff and Your Generous Welcome For Our Meeting
The West Family
The Wonderful Menucha Staff
Western Christadelphian Bible School

Updated September 8

 

Gratitude is not only the greatest of virtues, but the parent of all the others. – Cicero